PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the ACA Creative Studios & CRE8HIVE website, https://acacreative.com.au & https://cre8hive.com.au. ACA Creative is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ACA Creative is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, should you wish to submit your personal details through our contact section of this website, these will not be solicited to any external or third party providers.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling projects or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. ACA Cre8hive takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ACA Cre8hive reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. ACA Cre8hive reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

ACA Cre8hive welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 3157 3984

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
ACA CRE8HIVE
4/13 John Duncan Drive, Varsity Lakes QLD 4217

E-mail: hello@cre8hive.com.au